Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caetite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caetite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caetite with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5294,057
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4074,603
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4114,605
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7364,807
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,7791,727
AzulArgentina 3,0481,894
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5659,051
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1848,814
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7909,812
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7939,814
AmberleyAustralia 15,0959,380
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9536,806
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1016,899
AimoresBrazil 626389
AlagoinhasBrazil 482300
AltamiraBrazil 1,601995
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,7881,111
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,013630
ApodiBrazil 1,073667
AracajuBrazil 698433
AracuaiBrazil 319198
AragarcasBrazil 1,053654
AraxaBrazil 766476
Arco VerdeBrazil 870540
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4546,496
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4206,475
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5547,180
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8984,286
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,7846,701
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4545,253
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4845,272
AbecheChad 7,6434,750
AntofagastaChile 3,1041,929
AricaChile 2,9951,861
AltaiChina 14,1488,792
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1952,607
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1862,601
AraucaColombia 3,8912,418
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8573,018
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7222,935
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7582,957
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2225,731
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3975,840
AswanEgypt 9,2145,725
AsyutEgypt 9,1575,690
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0383,752
AsmaraEritrea 9,5375,926
AssabEritrea 9,8676,132
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3375,802
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1465,062
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4256,478
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5307,165
AccraGhana 5,1683,211
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3075,783
AthensGreece 8,9995,592
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9895,586
AasiaatGreenland 9,2385,741
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8685,511
AputiteqGreenland 9,1375,678
AkureyriIceland 9,0995,654
AgraIndia 13,7248,528
AhmedabadIndia 13,1678,182
AkolaIndia 13,6028,452
AllahabadIndia 14,0968,759
AmritsarIndia 13,4068,331
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,79511,058
AbadanIran 10,8736,756
ArakIran 11,0946,894
AlbengaItaly 8,2495,126
AlgheroItaly 8,0254,987
AmendolaItaly 8,5935,340
AnconaItaly 8,5695,325
ArezzoItaly 8,4485,250
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7772,968
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8423,009
AbashiriJapan 16,61910,327
AburatsuJapan 17,97311,169
AikawaJapan 17,34710,780
AjiroJapan 17,67410,983
AkitaJapan 17,14910,656
AkuneJapan 17,88611,115
AomoriJapan 17,02010,577
AsahikawaJapan 16,67810,364
AsosanJapan 17,82511,077
AmmanJordan 9,7916,084
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4538,360
AinaziLatvia 10,0326,234
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6576,001
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9096,158
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5195,915
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8796,139
AtarMauritania 5,0203,120
AgalegaMauritius 10,7046,652
AcapulcoMexico 7,1464,441
AayanbulagMongolia 14,8659,237
AltaiMongolia 14,7699,177
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,1979,444
AgadirMorocco 6,0763,776
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6685,386
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6767,877
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8537,987
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9818,067
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6907,885
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1328,161
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1348,162
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5263,434
AgadezNiger 6,5384,063
AsuncionParaguay 2,0041,245
ArequipaPeru 3,1141,935
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,26711,351
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1005,655
AradRomania 9,2415,742
AjanRussia 15,3009,508
AldanRussia 14,9609,296
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,2847,012
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,0108,084
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,8959,877
AnadyrRussia 13,6078,456
ArkhangelskRussia 11,0906,891
ArmavirRussia 10,6256,602
AstrakhanRussia 11,1776,945
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6188,463
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2704,518
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2544,508
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2924,531
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0564,385
Abu HamedSudan 9,1065,659
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,9625,569
AqiqSudan 9,5535,936
ArbaatSudan 9,4815,891
AromaSudan 9,2705,760
AtbaraSudan 9,1095,660
Abu KamalSyria 10,3086,405
AleppoSyria 10,0396,238
AranyaprathetThailand 16,25310,100
AtakpameTogo 5,3923,350
AdanaTurkey 9,9056,155
AfyonTurkey 9,5785,952
AnkaraTurkey 9,8146,099
AntalyaTurkey 9,5185,915
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8957,392
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7495,437
AberporthUk 8,2185,107
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2645,136
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0756,261
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1356,298
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3697,065
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3517,054
ArtigasUruguay 2,3081,434
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2534,507
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6635,383
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4946,521
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9654,950
Ada, MnUsa 8,6745,390
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5354,682
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7754,210
Akron, OhUsa 7,3014,537
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7305,425
Albany, GaUsa 6,7554,198
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0724,395
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2225,110
Albion, NeUsa 8,4175,230
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6685,386
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8854,900
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5445,309
Algona, IaUsa 8,2185,107
Alice, TxUsa 7,5754,707
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9594,325
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7545,440
Alma, MiUsa 7,6724,767
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7594,822
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1845,086
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2865,149
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9664,329
Amite, LaUsa 7,1404,437
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3027,644
Anderson, InUsa 7,4964,658
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9194,299
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2094,480
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5354,682
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2186,971
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6614,139
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2373,876
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9244,303
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3205,170
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4736,508
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0625,010
Athens, GaUsa 6,8584,262
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9094,293
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8084,231
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,6759,119
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1525,066
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7234,178
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6545,999
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7714,829
Austin, TxUsa 7,6824,774
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,4387,729
AndizanUzbekistan 13,1138,148
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9382,447
AdenYemen 10,1026,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -