Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caetite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caetite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caetite with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,9848,069
FarahAfghanistan 12,2137,589
FormosaArgentina 2,1141,314
ForrestAustralia 14,9279,276
FrancistownBotswana 7,4184,609
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,593990
FloraniaBrazil 1,087675
FlorestaBrazil 750466
FlorianoBrazil 811504
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,6261,011
FormosaBrazil 533331
FortalezaBrazil 1,225762
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,7881,111
FrancaBrazil 885550
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4475,871
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,1566,311
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0606,251
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7766,697
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8736,135
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7956,708
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2586,374
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4016,463
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0944,408
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0824,401
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9315,550
FayaChad 7,6534,756
FamagustaCyprus 9,7216,041
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0725,637
FarafraEgypt 8,8785,517
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3233,929
FichtelbergGermany 8,9695,574
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7065,410
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9655,571
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4815,270
FaranahGuinea 4,4192,746
FalconaraItaly 8,5595,318
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4295,238
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5775,330
FonniItaly 8,0555,005
FrontoneItaly 8,5105,288
FrosinoneItaly 8,4315,239
FukauraJapan 17,04710,593
FukueJapan 17,76811,041
FukuiJapan 17,56510,915
FukuokaJapan 17,73111,018
FukushimaJapan 17,36110,788
FukuyamaJapan 17,70911,005
FushikiJapan 17,48610,866
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,2678,245
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4135,849
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3095,785
FunchalMadeira 5,8673,646
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7792,348
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6584,138
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4925,899
FaroPortugal 6,7374,187
FerganaRussia 13,0688,121
FreetownSierra Leone 4,1092,554
FalunSweden 9,7606,065
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4685,262
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1946,335
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1397,543
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2435,122
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9504,940
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2865,149
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6565,379
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1234,426
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2945,154
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6064,726
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6825,395
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0915,028
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7494,815
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6684,144
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4644,017
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4794,026
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3125,787
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4384,622
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0895,648
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5984,722
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9314,928
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8385,492
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2185,107
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7255,422
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1973,851
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9524,941
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7334,805
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5264,677
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7834,837
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9244,303
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2804,524
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2074,479
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2294,492
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8084,230
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8286,107
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6715,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -