Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caetite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caetite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caetite with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3164,546
In SalahAlgeria 6,6904,157
InnsbruckAustria 8,6675,386
IbiriteBrazil 681423
IguatuBrazil 928577
IlheusBrazil 391243
ImperatrizBrazil 1,088676
IndaialBrazil 1,585985
IpameriBrazil 720447
IraiBrazil 1,8291,137
IreceBrazil 316197
ItaberabaBrazil 289180
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1181,316
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8251,134
ItamarandibaBrazil 423263
ItaperunaBrazil 799496
ItapevaBrazil 1,282797
ItirucuBrazil 298185
ItuacuBrazil 14490
IvinhemaBrazil 1,507936
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2236,974
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6845,396
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,4937,142
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9315,550
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,9446,801
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,0101,870
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0264,366
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,2133,240
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8493,013
IzobambaEcuador 4,2362,632
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4055,844
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9773,714
IoanninaGreece 8,8635,507
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2835,768
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5335,924
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,4888,382
IranshahrIran 12,0147,465
IstranaItaly 8,6095,350
IidaJapan 17,62710,954
IizukaJapan 17,73411,020
IrakoJapan 17,72711,015
IriomotejimaJapan 18,18011,297
IrozakiJapan 17,72511,015
IshigakijimaJapan 18,21911,322
IshinomakiJapan 17,27710,736
IwamizawaJapan 16,74510,406
IzuharaJapan 17,63110,956
IrbidJordan 9,7986,089
IfraneMorocco 6,6114,108
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6157,839
IlorinNigeria 5,7793,591
InchonNorth Korea 17,20110,689
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,8136,719
IslamabadPakistan 13,2338,223
IquitosPeru 3,5532,208
IloiloPhilippines 18,36211,410
IasiRomania 9,7216,041
IcaRussia 15,1399,408
IlirnejRussia 13,6948,509
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,7489,786
IrkutskRussia 14,8559,231
Ivdel’Russia 12,0777,504
IbizaSpain 7,4494,629
IspartaTurkey 9,5395,928
IstanbulTurkey 9,5565,938
IzmirTurkey 9,2955,776
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5905,959
IzmailUkraine 9,7286,045
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6365,367
Independence, KsUsa 7,9594,946
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1964,472
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4924,656
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0825,022
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5695,325
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3883,969
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1375,056
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0755,018
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1724,457
IsokaZambia 8,1615,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -