Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caetite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caetite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caetite with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,8748,000
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5527,800
KhostAfghanistan 12,9428,042
KunduzAfghanistan 12,8447,981
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,5073,422
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7479,164
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8105,475
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9416,799
KandiBenin 5,7503,573
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3796,450
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0645,011
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0655,012
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2816,389
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7105,412
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3364,559
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7637,310
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7386,673
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3625,196
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3534,569
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4508,358
KashiChina 13,4388,351
KunmingChina 16,19310,063
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4464,005
KhargaEgypt 9,0525,625
KosseirEgypt 9,4285,859
KajaaniFinland 10,4986,523
KuopioFinland 10,4366,485
KuusamoFinland 10,6356,609
KarlsruheGermany 8,6135,352
KasselGermany 8,8325,488
KonstanzGermany 8,5665,323
KumasiGhana 5,0813,157
KalamataGreece 8,8205,481
KerkiraGreece 8,7915,463
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8615,506
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0375,616
Kap TobinGreenland 9,5255,919
KankanGuinea 4,5702,840
KindiaGuinea 4,2372,633
KissidougouGuinea 4,4372,757
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0008,078
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,40110,813
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,40110,813
KeszthelyHungary 9,0035,595
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9065,534
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7749,181
KotaIndia 13,5048,392
KozhikodeIndia 13,3438,291
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,92110,515
KermanIran 11,6957,268
KermanshahIran 10,8626,750
Khoram AbadIran 10,9446,801
KilkennyIreland 8,1475,063
KingstonJamaica 5,1663,210
KagoshimaJapan 17,94811,153
KanazawaJapan 17,50810,879
KaruizawaJapan 17,53310,895
KatsuuraJapan 17,65110,968
KawaguchikoJapan 17,62610,953
KitamiesashiJapan 16,54610,282
KobeJapan 17,70911,004
KochiJapan 17,81111,068
KofuJapan 17,60910,942
KumagayaJapan 17,55010,906
KumamotoJapan 17,82211,075
KumejimaJapan 18,26111,347
KureJapan 17,71911,011
KushiroJapan 16,72910,396
KutchanJapan 16,79110,434
KyotoJapan 17,67810,985
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,7128,521
KitaleKenya 8,7025,408
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8206,723
KufraLibya 8,3225,172
KaunasLithuania 9,8526,122
KlaipedaLithuania 9,7446,055
KybartaiLithuania 9,7806,077
KarongaMalawi 8,2995,157
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0799,992
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,51310,883
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9009,880
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,13810,028
KuantanMalaysia 16,09910,004
KuchingMalaysia 16,73010,396
KayesMali 4,6702,902
KeniebaMali 4,5712,841
KidalMali 6,0223,742
KitaMali 4,7352,943
KoutiaMali 5,0393,131
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,65710,351
KisinevMoldova 9,8096,095
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,8999,880
KhatgalMongolia 14,7649,174
KhovdMongolia 14,3728,931
KhujirtMongolia 15,1549,417
KhutagMongolia 14,9809,309
KenitraMorocco 6,5884,094
KalewaMyanmar 15,3809,558
KathaMyanmar 15,5759,679
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7759,803
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3229,521
KengtungMyanmar 15,9449,908
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4849,622
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4283,994
KathmanduNepal 14,4448,976
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1739,428
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9008,016
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7597,929
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8737,999
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9168,026
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7817,942
KanoNigeria 6,3403,940
KangnungNorth Korea 17,24910,719
KarasjokNorway 10,6496,617
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4185,853
KristiansandNorway 9,2515,749
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,6045,968
KhasabOman 11,5607,184
KarachiPakistan 12,6107,836
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6267,846
KhanpurPakistan 13,0048,081
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6037,832
KororPalau 19,20511,934
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3205,792
KlodzkoPoland 9,1845,707
KoszalinPoland 9,3875,833
KrakowPoland 9,3565,814
KalakanRussia 15,1149,392
KaliningradRussia 9,6606,003
KamenskoeRussia 14,1708,805
KandalaksaRussia 10,8136,720
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,2967,020
KazanRussia 11,4087,089
KemRussia 10,8346,733
KerchRussia 10,2836,390
KhabarovskRussia 16,17710,053
KirenskRussia 14,5709,054
KirovRussia 11,4677,126
KljuciRussia 14,9089,264
KolpasevRussia 13,3658,305
KorfRussia 14,3688,929
KostromaRussia 10,9406,798
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1278,157
KotlasRussia 11,3377,045
KrasnodarRussia 10,4776,510
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0887,511
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,9437,421
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,0148,708
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,7417,296
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,4617,122
KurganRussia 12,4247,720
KurskRussia 10,4796,512
KyraRussia 15,4409,595
KigaliRwanda 8,0945,030
KoldaSenegal 4,2712,654
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3192,684
KosiceSlovakia 9,3735,824
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0814,400
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,95110,533
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7578,549
KadugliSudan 8,4465,248
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9255,546
KassalaSudan 9,2845,769
KhartoumSudan 8,8945,527
KostiSudan 8,8245,484
KalmarSweden 9,5495,934
KaresuandoSweden 10,4906,518
KarlstadSweden 9,5805,953
KristianstadSweden 9,3975,839
KamishliSyria 10,4106,469
KanchanaburiThailand 15,9379,903
Khlong YaiThailand 16,27010,110
Khon KaenThailand 16,29910,128
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,0649,983
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,21810,078
KairouanTunisia 7,8254,863
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0636,253
KarsTurkey 10,6626,626
KastamonuTurkey 9,9396,176
KayseriTurkey 9,9816,203
KonyaTurkey 9,7126,035
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,0127,465
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2507,612
KinlossUk 8,7375,429
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,4176,473
KievUkraine 10,0606,251
KirillovkaUkraine 10,3426,427
KirovogradUkraine 10,0946,273
KlepininoUkraine 10,1286,294
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2096,344
Kovel’Ukraine 9,7196,040
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1466,305
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6504,754
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8686,132
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0184,983
Keene, NhUsa 7,0154,359
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4554,633
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4855,272
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,0383,752
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7815,456
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7187,903
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0454,999
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6084,106
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1876,330
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0464,378
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5007,768
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7257,907
KabompoZambia 7,1884,467
KabweZambia 7,6264,739
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6314,742
KafirondaZambia 7,6254,738
KaomaZambia 7,2314,493
KasamaZambia 7,9984,970
KasempaZambia 7,3654,577
KawambwaZambia 7,7874,839
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7054,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -