Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caetite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caetite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caetite with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7344,806
LuandaAngola 6,1013,791
LuenaAngola 6,7634,202
La PlataArgentina 2,7851,731
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,5851,607
La RiojaArgentina 3,0151,873
LaboulayeArgentina 3,0571,899
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,8393,007
Las LomitasArgentina 2,2221,381
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7518,545
LavertonAustralia 14,1928,819
LearmonthAustralia 15,2489,475
LongreachAustralia 15,7809,806
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7819,806
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4418,974
Low HeadAustralia 13,8128,583
LinzAustria 8,9015,531
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0405,617
LerwickUk 9,0385,616
La PazBolivia 2,7541,712
LavrasBrazil 838521
LencoisBrazil 212132
LinharesBrazil 654406
LondrinaBrazil 1,374854
LomBulgaria 9,2535,750
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6545,999
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0595,008
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6966,646
Langara, BcCanada 11,3007,022
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5535,315
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8316,109
London, OnCanada 7,4624,637
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5745,949
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5355,925
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4406,487
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5123,425
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,4192,125
LanzhouChina 15,8819,869
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9759,306
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7452,327
LimonCosta Rica 5,1953,228
LarnacaCyprus 9,6856,019
LimassolCyprus 9,6285,983
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5764,708
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2724,519
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1025,656
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6242,873
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7952,980
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6732,904
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8833,034
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3372,695
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1622,586
LuxorEgypt 9,2655,757
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0373,752
Laucala BayFiji 14,2638,863
LappeenrantaFinland 10,3786,449
Le MansFrance 8,0905,027
LilleFrance 8,4465,248
LyonFrance 8,1785,082
LambarnGabon 5,9963,726
LastourvilleGabon 6,2573,888
LibrevilleGabon 5,9493,697
LeipzigGermany 9,0015,594
LindenbergGermany 9,1505,686
LamiaGreece 8,9455,559
LarissaGreece 8,9815,581
LemnosGreece 9,1965,715
LimnosGreece 9,2115,724
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9592,460
LabeGuinea 4,3732,718
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3108,271
La CeibaHonduras 5,8843,656
La MesaHonduras 5,9653,707
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6418,477
LudhianaIndia 13,5108,395
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0044,974
LatinaItaly 8,3985,219
LatronicoItaly 8,5295,300
LecceItaly 8,6935,402
LodwarKenya 8,8295,486
Luang PrabangLaos 16,21810,078
LiepajaLatvia 9,7816,078
LaukuvaLithuania 9,8016,090
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5375,305
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9515,562
LabuanMalaysia 17,40410,815
LuqaMalta 8,1675,075
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7732,345
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4765,267
LashioMyanmar 15,7359,778
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8207,966
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7897,947
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7607,929
LagosNigeria 5,5653,458
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,4445,869
LillehammerNorway 9,5675,945
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3568,300
La VictoriaParaguay 1,8571,154
LimaPeru 3,7412,325
LegaspiPhilippines 18,53611,519
LisbonPortugal 6,8214,239
LeninbadRussia 12,8998,016
LevsiRussia 12,3797,693
LungiSierra Leone 4,1092,554
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7855,459
LanzaroteSpain 5,7083,547
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5094,666
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4405,245
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4365,243
LatakiaSyria 9,8946,148
LampangThailand 15,9509,911
LoeiThailand 16,18610,058
Lop BuriThailand 16,0619,980
LomeTogo 5,3363,316
LeemingUk 8,5325,302
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0405,617
London, EnglandUk 8,3515,189
London-GatwickUk 8,3355,179
LynehamUk 8,2775,143
L’VovUkraine 9,6035,967
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,9346,173
LozovajaUkraine 10,3936,459
LubnyUkraine 10,2076,343
LuckUkraine 9,7456,056
LuganskUkraine 10,5896,580
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1075,038
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8854,900
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2194,486
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3114,543
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5344,061
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2214,487
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3495,810
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8814,897
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7664,826
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0004,971
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2215,730
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8655,509
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9205,543
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6744,769
Larned, KsUsa 8,2415,121
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5405,307
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4205,854
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8954,284
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0174,982
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9724,333
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3485,187
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8114,854
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9484,939
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4945,278
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3234,550
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9344,309
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1854,465
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9874,342
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9816,202
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0274,367
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9484,939
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9274,304
Libby, MtUsa 9,9606,189
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2585,132
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9494,318
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6715,389
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5364,683
Llano, TxUsa 7,8294,865
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7085,411
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5855,956
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6025,967
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6115,973
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6655,385
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6934,159
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3404,561
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1834,463
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4385,244
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2454,502
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2065,100
Luling, TxUsa 7,6424,749
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9115,537
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8754,272
LivingstoneZambia 7,2904,530
LundaziZambia 8,1745,079
LusakaZambia 7,6094,728
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6094,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -