Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caetite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caetite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caetite with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4908,383
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1739,428
ParanaArgentina 2,6821,666
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,2911,424
PehuajoArgentina 3,0951,924
PergaminoArgentina 2,8531,773
PigeArgentina 3,2662,030
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,9191,814
PosadasArgentina 2,0271,259
PresidenciaArgentina 2,3361,452
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,4602,150
Punta IndioArgentina 2,7871,732
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4178,959
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6739,740
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0263,745
ParakouBenin 5,6273,497
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 822511
ParacatuBrazil 575358
ParanaBrazil 589366
ParanaguaBrazil 1,416880
ParanaibaBrazil 1,107688
ParintinsBrazil 2,0041,245
ParnaibaBrazil 1,223760
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8751,165
Patos De MinasBrazil 655407
PaulistanaBrazil 678421
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 705438
Pedra AzulBrazil 260162
PeixeBrazil 678422
PetrolinaBrazil 569353
PicosBrazil 786489
PiraiBrazil 964599
PirenopolisBrazil 711442
PompeuBrazil 628390
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,6711,038
Porto De MozBrazil 1,7301,075
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,6151,004
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3931,487
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,9821,232
Porto-NacionalBrazil 746464
PosseBrazil 405251
PlevenBulgaria 9,3315,799
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2815,767
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,47910,240
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3946,459
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8996,152
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2796,387
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5244,675
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4224,612
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6085,349
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6426,613
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0474,379
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8486,741
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9395,555
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5695,946
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6296,605
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1336,918
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2705,760
ParronChile 3,6042,240
Puerto AysenChile 4,4852,787
Puerto MonttChile 4,2312,630
Punta ArenasChile 4,9943,103
PingbianChina 16,90110,502
PeralesColombia 4,1352,570
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5492,205
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3683,336
PragueCzech Republic 9,0245,607
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7872,975
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7642,961
PoloDominican Republic 4,7582,956
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8443,010
PichilingueEcuador 4,2992,672
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4062,738
PuyoEcuador 4,1262,564
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4305,860
ParisFrance 8,2705,139
PerpignanFrance 7,8334,868
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3986,462
Port-GentilGabon 5,8393,629
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3683,336
PotsdamGermany 9,1035,657
PatrasGreece 8,8585,504
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2206,351
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,2405,121
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9582,459
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8593,020
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5773,465
PecsHungary 9,0255,608
PambanIndia 13,6738,497
PuneIndia 13,2498,233
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6129,701
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,55410,287
PadovaItaly 8,5785,330
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5745,328
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2155,105
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2035,098
PantelleriaItaly 8,0364,994
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4385,244
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0394,996
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4695,263
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5415,307
PiacenzaItaly 8,4095,225
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3695,200
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5415,308
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3625,196
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5475,311
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3735,203
PrizziItaly 8,1995,095
PakseLaos 16,61410,324
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8389,842
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5016,525
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5046,527
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,60810,942
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8915,525
PatheinMyanmar 15,4459,598
PutaoMyanmar 15,6269,710
PyiMyanmar 15,4979,630
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0719,365
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7967,952
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7977,952
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4913,412
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8643,644
PohangNorth Korea 17,44410,840
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,01310,572
PadidanPakistan 12,7437,919
PanjgurPakistan 12,3467,672
ParachinarPakistan 12,9548,050
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2657,621
PeshawarPakistan 13,0938,136
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,18810,681
PilarParaguay 2,1661,346
PiscoPeru 3,6242,252
PiuraPeru 4,2722,655
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8811,790
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,93111,143
PoznanPoland 9,3165,789
PrzemyslPoland 9,5275,920
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0544,384
PortalegrePortugal 6,9634,327
Porto Portugal 7,0634,389
PavelecRussia 10,7406,674
PecoraRussia 11,8787,381
PermRussia 11,8467,362
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,2909,501
PetrozavodskRussia 10,7106,655
PjatigorskRussia 10,7476,679
PoronajskRussia 16,0709,986
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4336,483
Providenja BayRussia 13,2848,255
PskovRussia 10,2426,365
PodorSenegal 4,5712,841
PopradSlovakia 9,3285,797
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1474,441
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4364,621
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5864,714
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7138,521
Port SudanSudan 9,4985,902
ParamariboSuriname 2,6101,622
PiteňSweden 10,2856,391
PalmyraSyria 10,0816,265
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,2727,005
PhetchabunThailand 16,12410,020
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0319,962
PhraeThailand 16,0199,955
PhuketThailand 15,7109,762
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7079,761
Prachin BuriThailand 16,13410,026
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9409,905
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4342,134
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0835,023
PoltavaUkraine 10,2966,398
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,5161,564
PradoUruguay 2,6861,669
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,6391,640
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Pana, IlUsa 7,6454,751
Paoli, InUsa 7,4204,611
Paris, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5505,313
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9674,329
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0535,626
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9074,913
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9634,948
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1525,066
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0876,268
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8734,271
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7774,833
Perry, OkUsa 7,9704,953
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8824,276
Philo, OhUsa 7,2584,510
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0415,618
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7225,420
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4864,652
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4945,278
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4345,241
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2004,474
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9214,301
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8574,261
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5344,682
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5115,910
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4945,278
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7584,821
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2704,518
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4676,504
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3644,576
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9694,331
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4676,504
Portage, WiUsa 7,9814,960
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0064,354
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3616,438
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0414,997
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5444,688
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0456,242
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7534,197
Princeton, InUsa 7,4734,644
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8714,270
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6705,387
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5092,180
PetaukeZambia 7,9294,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -