Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caetite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caetite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caetite with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,7121,686
ReconquistaArgentina 2,4331,512
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,0441,892
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,8072,987
RivadaviaArgentina 2,4051,495
RosarioArgentina 2,7891,733
RichmondAustralia 14,5309,029
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6179,704
RecifeBrazil 1,073667
RemansoBrazil 494307
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7751,724
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 988614
Rio NegroBrazil 1,535954
Rio VerdeBrazil 986613
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0136,222
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7685,449
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3525,811
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3545,812
Resolute, NtCanada 10,5056,528
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2396,362
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5484,690
RuoqiangChina 14,4758,995
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5372,819
RandersDenmark 9,2235,731
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8453,011
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8012,983
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0294,368
RumipambaEcuador 4,2132,618
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5985,964
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5065,907
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4105,847
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3581,465
RostockGermany 9,1695,698
RhodesGreece 9,2805,766
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2175,727
ReykhólarIceland 9,0045,595
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8715,513
RamsarIran 11,2276,976
RashtIran 11,1436,924
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1605,071
RadicofaniItaly 8,4075,224
Resia PassItaly 8,5845,334
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5355,304
RivoltoItaly 8,6885,399
Rolle PassItaly 8,6305,362
RomeItaly 8,3965,217
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3685,200
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7055,410
RumoiJapan 16,66610,357
RigaLatvia 9,9636,191
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,8396,114
RodriguesMauritius 11,0996,897
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,6919,129
RabatMorocco 6,5574,075
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,5949,690
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6534,134
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8337,974
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7037,894
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9378,039
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6597,867
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0258,094
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8347,975
RivasNicaragua 5,5423,444
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8247,969
RebolyRussia 10,6206,599
Rostov On DonRussia 10,5926,582
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5916,581
RagaSudan 7,9394,933
RashadSudan 8,6145,353
RenkSudan 8,7905,462
RumbekSudan 8,3065,161
RanongThailand 15,7799,805
Roi EtThailand 16,39110,186
RizeTurkey 10,4666,504
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,3397,668
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8796,139
RomnyUkraine 10,2646,378
RovnoUkraine 9,7806,077
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5197,158
RochaUruguay 2,5591,590
Racine, WiUsa 7,8134,855
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7274,180
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8975,528
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8995,530
Reading, PaUsa 6,9564,323
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1556,310
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3775,827
Redding, CaUsa 10,1706,320
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4935,899
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9326,172
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6344,744
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7834,215
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7834,215
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9184,299
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1875,088
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2904,530
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3485,187
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Rockville, InUsa 7,5584,697
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2165,105
Rome, GaUsa 6,9754,334
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7485,436
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3076,405
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4085,225
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8424,251
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8144,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -