Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caetite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caetite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caetite with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7736,694
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0566,871
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9996,835
YaoundeCameroon 6,2913,909
YokoCameroon 6,4454,005
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8634,265
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4886,517
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2705,761
YanjiChina 16,72310,392
YichangChina 16,77110,422
YinchuanChina 15,9249,895
YiningChina 13,7838,565
YariguiesColombia 4,1632,587
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7262,936
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8353,005
YazdIran 11,4687,126
YakushimaJapan 18,07311,231
YamagataJapan 17,30810,755
YamaguchiJapan 17,70110,999
YokkaichiJapan 17,69110,993
YokohamaJapan 17,62610,953
YonagoJapan 17,60310,939
YonagunijimaJapan 18,11611,258
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,50312,120
YeMyanmar 15,7689,798
YolaNigeria 6,6044,104
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,51910,887
YurimaguasPeru 3,7752,346
YekaterinburgRussia 12,1167,529
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,32210,142
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9487,424
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2416,364
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7477,300
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4685,883
York, PaUsa 6,9824,339
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2884,529
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2315,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -