Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caetite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caetite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caetite with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7467,920
BustAfghanistan 12,4127,713
BatnaAlgeria 7,5564,695
BecharAlgeria 6,6474,131
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5354,683
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5494,070
BiskraAlgeria 7,4494,629
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0804,400
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,5533,451
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,5873,472
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,6013,480
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,1943,228
ByrdAntarctica 8,2185,107
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,3492,081
BarilocheArgentina 4,0852,538
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,7841,730
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0289,338
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1049,386
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0889,998
BrestBelarus 9,7036,030
BrusselsBelgium 8,5275,299
Belize CityBelize 6,1193,803
BeninBenin 5,4583,392
BohiconBenin 5,4653,396
BermudaBermuda 5,6703,524
BageBrazil 2,2501,398
BambuiBrazil 752467
BarbacenaBrazil 810503
BarbalhaBrazil 832517
BarcelosBrazil 2,6641,655
BarraBrazil 335208
Barra Do CordaBrazil 994618
BarreirasBrazil 334207
BelémBrazil 1,542958
Belo HorizonteBrazil 669416
BelterraBrazil 1,8561,154
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 574357
Bom JesusBrazil 1,8141,127
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12376
BrasiliaBrazil 603375
BrevesBrazil 1,6241,009
BurgasBulgaria 9,5015,904
BurundiBurundi 7,9704,953
BatouriCameroon 6,6124,109
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4834,650
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4066,466
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8056,093
Banff, AbCanada 10,0766,262
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6744,769
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4784,647
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8636,129
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8695,512
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3546,434
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5134,669
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1296,916
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0395,617
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2235,731
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2335,737
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8946,770
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0583,765
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8506,742
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5556,559
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0464,378
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7024,786
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,4662,775
BeijingChina 16,47810,240
BarranquillaColombia 4,5022,797
Benito SalasColombia 4,0702,529
BogotáColombia 4,0552,520
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1115,662
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7784,833
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1464,440
BaniDominican Republic 4,7062,924
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7552,955
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6972,919
BahariyaEgypt 9,0135,601
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2435,743
BiarritzFrance 7,6364,745
BordeauxFrance 7,7934,842
BrestFrance 7,9054,913
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5277,163
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5287,163
BitamGabon 6,2243,867
BanjulGambia 4,1912,605
BerlinGermany 9,1215,668
BrockenGermany 8,9305,549
BokeGuinea 4,1372,571
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1452,576
BudapestHungary 9,1615,692
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1695,698
BangaloreIndia 13,5668,430
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2958,261
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,5159,020
BikanerIndia 13,2588,239
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,18810,681
BabolsarIran 11,3987,083
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5897,202
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1316,917
Bandar LengehIran 11,4257,100
BirjandIran 11,9397,419
BushehrIran 11,0866,889
BaghdadIraq 10,5726,570
BasraIraq 10,8346,732
BelmulletIreland 8,1955,092
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1685,076
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6445,372
BergamoItaly 8,4595,256
BolognaItaly 8,4835,271
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6125,351
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4915,276
BrindisiItaly 8,7035,408
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0353,129
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7992,982
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,2308,221
BeirutLebanon 9,8106,096
BenghaziLibya 8,4265,236
BirzaiLithuania 9,9716,196
BitolaMacedonia 8,9745,577
BlantyreMalawi 8,2895,151
BvumbweMalawi 8,2955,155
BintuluMalaysia 17,08310,616
BamakoMali 4,8303,002
Bko-SMali 4,8303,001
BougounMali 4,7962,981
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5113,424
BaitagMongolia 14,4568,983
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,4708,992
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,1999,445
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,7509,787
BayandelgerMongolia 15,7849,808
BayankhongorMongolia 15,0749,367
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,5999,694
BulganMongolia 15,0699,364
BhamawMyanmar 15,6619,732
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5697,810
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5817,818
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7917,948
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8257,969
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3813,344
BilmaNiger 7,0894,405
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1123,798
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,7206,661
BergenNorway 9,3065,783
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,3055,782
BjornoyaNorway 10,7156,659
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1326,296
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,9366,174
BadinPakistan 12,8017,955
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2558,237
BalakotPakistan 13,2538,235
BarkhanPakistan 12,9148,025
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8122,990
BascoPhilippines 18,23111,329
BialystokPoland 9,7236,042
BejaPortugal 6,8294,244
BragancaPortugal 7,2174,485
BistritaRomania 9,5075,908
BucharestRomania 9,4905,897
BajkitRussia 13,8038,577
BarabinskRussia 13,2208,215
BarnaulRussia 13,6108,457
BerezovoRussia 12,2687,624
BiserRussia 12,0017,457
BlagovescenskRussia 15,8889,873
BogdarinRussia 15,0719,365
BogucanyRussia 14,0818,750
BomnakRussia 15,4339,590
BorRussia 13,5398,413
BorzjaRussia 15,5569,666
BratskRussia 14,4298,966
BelgradeSerbia 9,1095,661
BoSierra Leone 4,1922,605
BontheSierra Leone 4,0992,547
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0805,642
BerberaSomalia 10,0386,238
BusanSouth Korea 17,52910,893
BadajozSpain 6,9614,326
BarcelonaSpain 7,6754,769
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4304,617
BabanusaSudan 8,2605,133
BaselSwitzerland 8,4645,259
BernSwitzerland 8,4145,228
BangkokThailand 16,0449,970
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,0519,974
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8979,878
BizerteTunisia 7,9054,912
BalikesirTurkey 9,4065,845
BursaTurkey 9,5215,917
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2487,611
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3805,208
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3735,203
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3745,204
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3745,204
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2235,110
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3075,162
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7236,042
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9484,939
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8934,283
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3357,665
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3367,666
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3254,552
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1714,456
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4305,238
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0254,365
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8774,274
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5774,708
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0204,984
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0636,253
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,9328,036
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1094,418
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2627,620
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0477,486
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7544,819
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3575,815
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1274,429
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0634,389
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7376,051
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8955,527
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9374,311
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6774,149
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4806,512
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7514,195
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8594,263
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7384,809
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8096,095
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2694,517
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9324,307
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9134,296
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0565,006
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2674,516
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7444,812
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5684,703
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8954,285
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4724,643
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9964,347
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3124,544
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9014,910
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4945,278
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1874,466
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4084,603
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8794,896
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1075,659
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0734,395
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3804,586
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3274,553
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2834,526
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9544,321
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8784,895
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2024,476
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0246,229
BajsunUzbekistan 12,6897,885
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6262,253
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9832,475
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5494,691
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5474,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -