Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caetite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caetite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caetite with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,5587,804
ShkoderAlbania 8,8975,528
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6754,769
SaltaArgentina 2,6761,663
San AntonioArgentina 3,6862,290
San LuisArgentina 3,2111,995
San RafaelArgentina 3,4502,144
Santa RosaArgentina 3,3002,051
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,7121,685
SarmientoArgentina 4,2982,671
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4828,999
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4909,004
SalzburgAustria 8,8025,470
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0136,844
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1316,917
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1236,912
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0673,770
SaveBenin 5,5473,447
Santa CruzBolivia 2,2371,390
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9175,541
SalvadorBrazil 458285
Santa MariaBrazil 2,0791,292
SantaremBrazil 1,8531,152
SantosBrazil 1,166724
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,046650
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,315817
Sao GoncaloBrazil 944586
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,7531,089
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,0461,271
Sao LourencoBrazil 930578
Sao LuisBrazil 1,294804
Sao MateusBrazil 595370
São PauloBrazil 1,132703
Sao SimaoBrazil 978607
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8881,795
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 478297
SerrinhaBrazil 478297
Sete LagoasBrazil 627390
SobralBrazil 1,177732
SoureBrazil 1,6201,007
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 395246
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,4211,504
SurubimBrazil 1,022635
SadovoBulgaria 9,2935,775
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1415,680
SofiaBulgaria 9,2045,720
SiemreapCambodia 16,39510,188
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6854,154
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6776,014
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0054,353
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2026,961
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7016,028
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2094,480
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5735,949
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9244,924
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9884,964
Scott, SkCanada 9,7106,034
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5104,667
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8584,262
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2334,494
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,6477,238
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6235,358
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5985,343
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2016,339
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9386,797
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1354,434
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0534,383
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5325,923
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5395,928
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9204,300
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5123,425
SalCape Verde 4,0482,516
SantiagoChile 3,5632,214
SewellChile 3,5712,219
ShanghaiChina 17,50810,880
ShantouChina 17,60410,939
ShenyangChina 16,65910,352
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2273,248
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4712,779
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2943,290
SibenikCroatia 8,7365,429
SplitCroatia 8,7605,443
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3825,830
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1435,682
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7892,976
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6452,886
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7052,924
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8022,984
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7142,929
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6972,918
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8313,002
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7392,945
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8112,990
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6042,861
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7332,941
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8293,001
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8783,031
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6882,913
San GabrielEcuador 4,2042,612
SalloumEgypt 8,8195,480
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7425,432
SohagEgypt 9,2025,718
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5005,904
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9863,720
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,4032,736
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,5936,583
StrasbourgFrance 8,5385,305
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2381,390
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,5111,560
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5726,569
SchleswigGermany 9,0645,632
StuttgartGermany 8,6415,370
SamosGreece 9,2425,743
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1075,659
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9125,538
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0395,617
SiguiriGuinea 4,6502,890
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0063,732
SzegedHungary 9,1635,694
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9955,590
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9575,566
SagarIndia 13,7948,572
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3918,321
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,13611,270
SemnanIran 11,4487,114
ShahroudIran 11,5977,207
ShirazIran 11,2677,002
ShannonIreland 8,0935,029
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2105,102
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6195,356
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6845,396
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3705,201
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0505,002
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5135,290
SigonellaItaly 8,2915,152
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5502,828
SagaJapan 17,76211,037
SaigoJapan 17,51910,887
SakaiJapan 17,58910,930
SakataJapan 17,24010,713
SapporoJapan 16,76710,419
SaseboJapan 17,75311,032
SendaiJapan 17,30110,751
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,89311,119
ShimonosekiJapan 17,70911,004
ShinjoJapan 17,25310,721
ShionomisakiJapan 17,85211,093
ShirakawaJapan 17,43310,833
ShizuokaJapan 17,68610,990
SumotoJapan 17,74511,027
SuttsuJapan 16,80710,444
SuwaJapan 17,56810,917
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,2422,636
SavannakhetLaos 16,49710,251
SiauliaiLithuania 9,8786,138
SiluteLithuania 9,7436,054
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0435,619
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9176,162
SalimaMalawi 8,2895,151
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,71611,009
SibuMalaysia 16,92110,515
SanMali 5,1563,204
SegouMali 5,0443,134
SikassoMali 4,9553,079
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8286,729
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6794,151
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,3219,521
SainshandMongolia 15,7309,775
SafiMorocco 6,2583,889
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9523,698
SittweMyanmar 15,2519,477
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2035,719
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,8596,748
SaiqOman 11,6457,236
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1596,934
SurOman 11,8217,346
SialkotPakistan 13,3718,309
SibbiPakistan 12,7367,914
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,0601,280
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,5002,175
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,63711,581
SandomierzPoland 9,5085,909
SniezkaPoland 9,1505,686
SuwalkiPoland 9,7636,067
SzczecinPoland 9,2535,750
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6814,152
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9603,704
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4292,752
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2736,384
Satu MareRomania 9,4315,861
SibiuRomania 9,4115,848
SulinaRomania 9,7846,080
SadrinskRussia 12,3077,648
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,4386,486
SalekhardRussia 12,2887,636
SaratovRussia 11,1356,919
SejmcanRussia 14,4558,982
SelagoncyRussia 13,9628,676
Simusir IslandRussia 16,12110,018
SkovorodinoRussia 15,4219,583
SmolenskRussia 10,3296,418
SociRussia 10,4816,513
SortovalaRussia 10,5306,544
SuntarRussia 14,4428,975
SurgutRussia 12,7577,927
SverdlovskRussia 12,1167,529
SyktyvkarRussia 11,5587,182
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2172,620
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6613,518
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7556,683
SingaporeSingapore 16,0829,994
SliacSlovakia 9,2355,739
SeoulSouth Korea 17,20410,691
SineijuSouth Korea 16,85410,473
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2114,481
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5954,720
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5164,670
SevilleSpain 6,8894,281
SennarSudan 8,9355,552
ShambatSudan 8,8945,527
ShendiSudan 9,0215,606
StenseleSweden 10,0986,275
StockholmSweden 9,7956,087
StorlienSweden 9,7866,081
SundsvallSweden 9,9576,187
SantisSwitzerland 8,5455,310
SongeaTanzania 8,4645,260
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,44210,217
SongkhlaThailand 15,9299,898
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0069,946
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8209,831
SurinThailand 16,36910,172
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4723,400
SokodeTogo 5,4653,396
SfaxTunisia 7,8094,853
SousseTunisia 7,8744,893
SamsunTurkey 10,1356,298
SiirtTurkey 10,4976,523
SivasTurkey 10,1426,302
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1567,554
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9504,940
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6895,400
SarataUkraine 9,8146,099
SarnyUkraine 9,8446,117
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0886,269
SumyUkraine 10,3486,431
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4737,129
SaltoUruguay 2,4881,546
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0386,238
Safford, AzUsa 8,8505,500
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1494,443
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3123,922
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6854,775
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3545,191
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2865,149
Salem, InUsa 7,4204,611
Salem, OrUsa 10,3696,443
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3655,820
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9734,954
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7014,786
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4585,877
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0826,265
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4282,752
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8756,137
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4355,242
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7536,061
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8246,105
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8554,259
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9204,922
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5754,086
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3895,213
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8005,468
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4204,611
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4066,467
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3996,462
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9814,959
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4286,480
Selma, AlUsa 6,9674,330
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8744,271
Seymour, InUsa 7,4204,611
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2804,524
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1955,714
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5084,665
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3345,179
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4345,241
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6474,752
Southport, NcUsa 6,5244,054
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5964,720
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1184,423
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0124,979
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0676,255
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2865,149
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7174,795
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7884,839
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5298,407
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3975,218
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6844,775
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1175,044
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9214,301
State College, PaUsa 7,0964,410
State University, MsUsa 7,1834,463
State University, NmUsa 8,5485,312
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9364,310
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9625,569
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8804,897
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9976,212
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2725,140
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9144,297
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6844,775
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5794,088
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1826,327
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8794,896
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2144,483
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,6657,870
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0952,544
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6672,279
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9101,808
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6463,509
SocotraYemen 11,0336,856
SenangaZambia 7,0474,379
SerenjeZambia 7,8364,869
SeshekeZambia 7,1364,434
SolweziZambia 7,4484,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -