Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caetite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caetite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caetite with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2317,600
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2694,517
HuamboAngola 6,2983,914
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27110,111
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6068,455
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6038,453
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0639,982
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0243,743
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6367,231
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8624,264
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8844,278
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4104,604
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6814,773
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4754,645
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4876,516
Hope, BcCanada 10,4056,466
HaikouChina 17,05910,601
HailarChina 15,7829,807
HamiChina 14,7549,169
HetanChina 13,8158,585
HavanaCuba 5,9753,713
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,6712,902
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6212,871
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8403,008
HelwanEgypt 9,2965,777
HurguadaEgypt 9,4135,849
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0205,605
HelsinkiFinland 10,1606,313
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,1846,329
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3816,451
HamburgGermany 9,0245,608
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0245,607
HannoverGermany 8,9265,547
HelgolandGermany 8,9565,566
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6825,395
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9935,588
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0515,624
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8437,981
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1598,177
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0195,604
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7228,527
HaifaIsrael 9,7326,047
HaboroJapan 16,62010,328
HachijojimaJapan 17,88111,111
HachinoheJapan 17,04410,591
HagiJapan 17,67310,982
HakodateJapan 16,91110,508
HamadaJapan 17,63610,959
HamamatsuJapan 17,71311,007
HikoneJapan 17,65210,969
HimejiJapan 17,68810,992
HiradoJapan 17,72611,015
HirooJapan 16,82310,454
HiroshimaJapan 17,69910,998
HitaJapan 17,77611,046
HitoyoshiJapan 17,88611,114
HunLibya 7,9064,913
HomboriMali 5,5613,456
HomalinMyanmar 15,4249,584
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7549,789
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7577,927
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7217,905
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6227,844
HororataNew Zealand 12,7107,898
HyderabadPakistan 12,7597,929
HuanucoPeru 3,6802,287
HelPoland 9,5565,938
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,17610,052
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,5357,789
HatangaRussia 13,1758,187
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,9657,435
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9692,467
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1836,328
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1305,674
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,40710,196
HaejuSouth Korea 17,11010,632
HyesanSouth Korea 16,84610,468
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8088,580
HalaibSudan 9,5265,920
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1975,715
HudeibaSudan 9,1015,655
HaparandaSweden 10,4196,475
HarnosandSweden 9,9836,204
HamaSyria 9,9646,192
HassakahSyria 10,3546,434
Hua HinThailand 15,9669,921
HakkariTurkey 10,6436,613
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5415,308
HersonUkraine 10,0476,243
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7816,078
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5704,704
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1094,418
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9934,345
Hart, MiUsa 7,8074,852
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9464,316
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4075,224
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7404,189
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Hays, KsUsa 8,3015,159
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1556,311
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2925,152
Helena, MtUsa 9,6365,988
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2964,534
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6934,159
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8554,259
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8485,498
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3814,587
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8964,285
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6725,389
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8794,275
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5934,718
Holly, CoUsa 8,4645,260
Homer, AkUsa 12,4107,712
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6354,745
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3554,571
Horton, KsUsa 8,0975,031
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8225,482
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9774,336
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7634,824
Houma, LaUsa 7,0814,400
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4724,643
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1584,448
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1434,439
Huron, SdUsa 8,5825,333
HanoiVietnam 16,59110,310
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,66310,354
HarareZimbabwe 7,8454,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -