Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caetite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caetite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caetite with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5087,772
ChlefAlgeria 7,2464,503
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6144,731
CeresArgentina 2,6521,648
ChamicalArgentina 3,0261,880
ChepesArgentina 3,1091,932
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,2292,628
ConcordiaArgentina 2,4791,540
CórdobaArgentina 2,9211,815
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,9241,817
CorrientesArgentina 2,2401,392
CairnsAustralia 16,45610,226
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3878,940
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9799,308
CedunaAustralia 14,8659,237
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4159,579
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,14010,029
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8729,242
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,83710,462
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8039,199
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9939,317
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1349,405
CharnocksBarbados 3,5422,201
CotonouBenin 5,4583,392
C. ItapemirimBrazil 773480
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 995619
CabroboBrazil 712442
CaceresBrazil 1,6331,015
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,459906
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,511939
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,015631
Campos SalesBrazil 821510
CanavieirasBrazil 433269
CaparaoBrazil 724450
CapinopolisBrazil 903561
CaratingaBrazil 641399
CaravelasBrazil 545339
CarinhanhaBrazil 14188
CarolinaBrazil 916569
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,422884
CataguasesBrazil 816507
CatalaoBrazil 732455
CatanduvaBrazil 1,036644
CaxiasBrazil 1,024637
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,8991,180
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,222759
Cel. PachecoBrazil 839521
ChapecoBrazil 1,7851,110
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,517943
CipoBrazil 554344
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 972604
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 561349
CordeiroBrazil 888552
CorrentinaBrazil 241150
CorumbaBrazil 1,6811,045
CoximBrazil 1,388862
CrateusBrazil 1,011628
CuiabaBrazil 1,461908
CuritibaBrazil 1,442896
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9746,198
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4366,485
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6846,639
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1055,658
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3775,827
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6885,399
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1816,948
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1256,913
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6584,759
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1386,300
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7674,827
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2874,528
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0114,357
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0174,360
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1604,450
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5375,926
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3035,159
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7904,841
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3295,797
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0206,848
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6085,971
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8996,151
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9424,935
Comox, BcCanada 10,6526,619
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4446,490
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3605,817
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8566,124
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0266,230
ChicoChile 4,5172,807
ChillanChile 3,8472,391
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,9352,446
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2282,006
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,5232,811
Curico-General FreireChile 3,6882,292
ChangchunChina 16,50710,258
ChangduChina 15,5039,634
ChangshaChina 17,03010,582
ChengduChina 16,13810,028
ChongqingChina 16,41510,200
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1062,552
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7435,433
CamagueyCuba 5,5123,425
CasablancaCuba 5,9843,719
ChebCzech Republic 8,9135,539
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2935,774
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7892,976
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7842,973
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7592,957
CanarEcuador 4,1882,602
CairoEgypt 9,3115,786
CaenFrance 8,1575,069
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0835,023
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3591,466
CocobeachGabon 5,9873,720
CologneGermany 8,6765,391
ChiosGreece 9,2115,724
CorfuGreece 8,7915,463
ConakryGuinea 4,1392,572
CatacamasHonduras 5,7503,573
CholutecaHonduras 5,7713,586
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8468,604
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1009,383
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1009,383
ChahbaharIran 11,9797,444
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1845,086
ClonesIreland 8,2955,155
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2475,125
CorkIreland 8,0374,994
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0324,991
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9844,961
CameriItaly 8,3865,211
CampobassoItaly 8,5205,294
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0755,018
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0064,975
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9764,957
Cape MeleItaly 8,2465,124
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4725,265
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3065,161
CerviaItaly 8,5275,299
CiampinoItaly 8,3925,215
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4225,234
Cisa PassItaly 8,3925,215
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3565,192
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6675,386
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2655,136
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5445,310
ChibaJapan 17,60310,939
ChichibuJapan 17,57010,918
ChichijimaJapan 18,48111,485
ChoshiJapan 17,57910,923
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8746,136
ChilekaMalawi 8,2895,151
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1845,085
ChitipaMalawi 8,2395,120
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3045,160
ComitanMexico 6,3973,975
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,27511,356
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,6869,748
ChoirMongolia 15,5049,634
CasablancaMorocco 6,4614,015
ChindeMozambique 8,3885,212
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,2759,492
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8948,013
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5887,822
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6887,884
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8908,010
CondegaNicaragua 5,7043,544
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1379,406
ChejuNorth Korea 17,58910,930
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,19710,686
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,37910,799
ChhorPakistan 12,8978,015
ChitralPakistan 13,1088,145
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,7871,111
ConcepcionParaguay 1,8731,164
CajamarcaPeru 3,9882,478
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9492,454
ChiclayoPeru 4,1422,574
ChimbotePeru 3,9452,451
CuzcoPeru 3,1641,966
CzestochowaPoland 9,3545,813
CoimbraPortugal 6,9914,344
CalafatRomania 9,2395,741
CeahlauRomania 9,6005,965
ClujRomania 9,4255,857
ConstantaRomania 9,6636,005
CraiovaRomania 9,3225,793
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,7007,892
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,5117,775
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4298,345
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2128,210
Cape UelenRussia 13,0478,108
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,31310,137
CaraRussia 14,9839,310
Cerdyn’Russia 11,8637,372
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,4968,387
ChitaRussia 15,2829,497
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,2829,497
CokurdahRussia 13,6848,503
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,1419,409
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5014,040
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,76910,421
CaceresSpain 7,0384,374
CadizSpain 6,7924,221
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1354,434
CordobaSpain 6,9874,342
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6908,507
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,21610,077
ChanthaburiThailand 16,19810,066
Chiang MaiThailand 15,8929,875
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9829,931
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,0869,996
ChumphonThailand 15,8519,850
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3115,786
CorumTurkey 10,0026,215
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,3777,691
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,5867,821
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2055,099
CernovcyUkraine 9,6606,003
ChernigovUkraine 10,1486,306
CarrascoUruguay 2,6731,661
ColoniaUruguay 2,7321,698
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2872,664
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4784,647
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8424,251
Camden, ScUsa 6,7114,170
Canton, NyUsa 7,3334,557
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4145,228
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4894,033
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2324,494
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6904,778
Casper, WyUsa 9,0635,632
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4356,484
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0124,357
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7514,195
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1545,067
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5504,070
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5604,076
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1014,413
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8054,229
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8994,287
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3165,168
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0664,391
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2464,502
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1274,429
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6974,162
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5215,295
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8495,499
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7394,809
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7644,824
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1306,295
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9085,536
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3414,562
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3394,561
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2814,524
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1495,064
Clark, SdUsa 8,6075,349
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3974,597
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3334,557
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4665,261
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3674,578
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8944,906
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1758,187
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5934,718
College Park, MdUsa 6,8904,281
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7155,416
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8134,855
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7144,172
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4334,619
Columbus, InUsa 7,4204,611
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8874,901
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3094,542
Conception, MoUsa 8,0835,023
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2395,120
Conway, ArUsa 7,5384,684
Conway, ScUsa 6,5854,092
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1504,443
Corning, ArUsa 7,5344,682
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1524,444
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5214,673
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6904,779
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1734,457
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3776,449
Covington, LaUsa 7,1194,424
Covington, TnUsa 7,4644,638
Crete, NeUsa 8,2855,148
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2735,762
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,0707,500
CimbajUzbekistan 12,0707,500
CaracasVenezuela 3,8232,376
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3812,101
CoroVenezuela 4,1142,556
ChipataZambia 8,0815,022
ChomaZambia 7,4374,621
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9604,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -