Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caetite

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caetite. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caetite with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4418,974
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6799,122
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5859,063
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,37010,172
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1299,401
WoomeraAustralia 14,9889,314
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58010,303
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8014,848
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4574,634
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1516,929
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5007,146
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6044,725
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4984,659
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8815,519
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4015,842
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1172,558
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0078,082
WajimaJapan 17,41910,825
WakamatsuJapan 17,39710,811
WakayamaJapan 17,76011,036
WakkanaiJapan 16,50410,256
WajirKenya 9,2685,759
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0623,767
WindhoekNamibia 6,3363,937
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0268,095
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8347,975
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8908,010
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8868,007
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7437,918
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9158,026
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3068,268
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7727,937
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1028,141
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8627,993
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7597,929
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0918,135
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0368,101
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1508,171
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6967,889
WintonNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1638,179
WarsawPoland 9,5425,929
WroclawPoland 9,2415,742
WonsanSouth Korea 17,05510,598
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9495,561
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,9935,589
WauSudan 8,1585,069
WaddingtonUk 8,4825,271
Waco, TxUsa 7,7214,798
Wake IslandUsa 16,84210,466
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3745,204
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9054,291
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0626,253
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8944,906
Warren, OhUsa 7,2844,526
Warren, PaUsa 7,2614,512
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7444,812
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8834,277
Washington, IaUsa 7,9504,940
Washington, InUsa 7,4834,650
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3254,552
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2884,529
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5435,309
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9064,913
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5074,665
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2364,496
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5824,090
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1134,420
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2544,508
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8354,869
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7584,821
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2014,475
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9304,306
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0753,775
West Point, GaUsa 6,8994,287
West Point, NyUsa 6,9214,301
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6774,771
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4964,658
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9614,947
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1055,036
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1836,328
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0364,372
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7214,177
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0954,409
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0884,404
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1615,693
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9304,306
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8794,275
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5404,064
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1324,432
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2815,146
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8266,106
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4945,278
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7114,170
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0045,595
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7914,220
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9674,329
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3204,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -